Visa for Azerbaijan


Information for e-Visa Azerbaijan

The cost of the visa is sixty-five USD (65$)for adults and kids

The visa gets prepared inside three operating days

Documents and data needed for Visa:

A colorful passport scan of the most page in JPEG and JPG format

To answer the queries below:

1.        Date of arrival to Azerbajdzhan

2.        variety of passport (Ordinary, Diplomatic, Service, Special, Official, For unsettled person)

3.        Place of Birth (city)

4.        Address

5.        Residence address in Azerbajdzhan

6.        Mobile range

7.        have you ever visited the Nagorno-Karabakh and different regions of the Republic of Azerbajdzhan occupied by the Republic of Armenia since 1991 while not a political candidate permission of the Republic of Azerbaijan?

Rules of supply visa

Refusal from the visa system is often while not the desired reason and cash isn't refundable

The visa is valid up to thirty days

An electronic visa is associate degree initial document permitting entry into; and travel within the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic.

Entry is additionally prohibited in cases per the Migration Code of the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic

Foreigners ANd homeless persons have to be compelled to apply for associate degree electronic visa a minimum of 3 in operation days before their arrival to the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic to the sphere

The electronic visa becomes invalid if it is not used within the quantity of validity

Foreigners and homeless persons may apply for a fresh electronic visa exclusively once deed the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan;

While applying for an electronic visa, foreigners with twin or multiple citizenships should select the country of status in accordance with the travel, document to be used for his or her travel.

If the travel document accustomed apply for associate degree electronic visa is totally totally different from the travel document used for the travel, the electronic visa is taken into account invalid;

An electronic visa is not connected throughout a passport.

An e-Visa have to be compelled to be written out by a foreigner or a refugee and presented beside a travel document at a border stop of the Republic of Azerbaijan;

Foreigners and homeless persons making an attempt to cross the border of the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic whereas not a travel document or a visa or with an invalid travel document, are going to come back to their country whereas not being allowed to enter the territory of The Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic.

Foreigners and homeless persons staying shortly inside the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic for over 10 days (also in cases once they change their place of residence within the country) have to be compelled to apply to the management of their temporary residence place (hotel, sanatorium, rest house, passionate, camping, holidaymaker camp, hospital or different public places ) or house owners of residences or different residing area to register them at the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic whereas not payment of any state fee;

Frequently Asked queries

How long have to be compelled to be the validity of the passport thus on use for e-visa?

Validity quantity of the passport or totally different travel document have to be compelled to be a minimum of 3 months over the validity quantity of the electronic visa planned to be issued.

What have to be compelled to be done if the e-visa is denied?

Foreigners and homeless persons can apply to the relevant commission of the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic for visa simply just in case of cancellation/denied of an electronic visa.

What have to be compelled to be done if I would opt to keep inside the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic for a quantity of it slow longer than the e-visa permits?

You should apply to the State Migration Service of the Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic

Can the voters of all the countries eligible for e-Visa apply and procure a visa upon arrival at the border stop of the Republic of Azerbaijan?

E-visa application have to be compelled to be submitted a minimum of 3 in operation days before the planned travel date to The Republic of Azerbajdzhan Republic.

 

visa azerbaijan

e visa azerbaijan

azerbaijan visa

visa to baku

visa to azerbaijan

Azerbaijan visa requirements

visum azerbaijan

azerbaijan tourist visa

azerbaijan visa uk

apply for azerbaijan visa online

visa for azerbaijan for uk citizens

azerbaijan e visa

azerbaijan visa online

online visa azerbaijan

asan visa azerbaijan

azerbaijan visa application,azerbaijan transit visa"

tourist visa azerbaijan

azerbaijan visa fee

azerbaijan e visa official website

azeri visa

baku visa

evisa gov az

asan visa

e visa baku